© 2020 by Directors Lab West

Our Supporters

20+ years of inspiring the future of the American Theatre

Directors Lab West is made possible in part by support from the Stage Directors & Choreographers Society.

 

 

Directors Lab West is presented in partnership with The Pasadena Playhouse and Boston Court Pasadena.

Boston-Court.jpg
Directors Lab West would not be possible without the support of our community of partners, donors, volunteers, and artists. 

 

If you are interested in partnering with us or donating resources (in-kind or financial), please send us an email at directorslabwest@gmail.com

 

 

In celebration of Directors Lab West's 20th anniversary, the following individuals gave to support our next 20 years: 

 

Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Che'Rae Adams (DLW '00)
Joel Asher (DLW '17)
Suzanne Averitt (DLW '05)
Amick Byram (DLW '02)
Marc Bruni (DLW '03)
Carol Becker (DLW '16)
Sylvia Blush (DLW '16)
Carly Bodnar (DLW '18)
Lauren Campedelli (DLW '17)
Cate Caplan (DLW '04)
Nancy Carlin (DLW '07)
Desdemona Chiang (DLW '09)
Judy Chaikin (DLW ’04)
Douglas Clayton (DLW '07)
Brendan Clifford (DLW '09)
Glen Coffman (DLW’ 15)
Genevieve Compton (DLW '05)
Robin Conrad (DLW ’18)
Patricia Cornell (DLW’14)
Krista Cowen (DLW ’05)
Greg Crafts (DLW’19)
Nance Crawford (DLW ’00)
Gregg Daniel (DLW ’02)
Tammis Dolye (DLW '017)
Peter de Kramer (DLW '09)
Alex Freeman (DLW '18)
Ernest Figueroa (Founder)
Matt Franta (DLW '16)
Marianne Galloway DLW '05)
Tannis Gail Hanson (DLW '18)
James W. Haffner Jr. (DLW '02)
Eugene Hutchins (DLW '04)
Mary Huls (DLW '03)
Elizabeth Hyer Rose (DLW '02)
Herb Isaacs (DLW'00)
Martin Jago (DLW '14)
Jessica Jung (DLW'18)
Tanya Kane-Parry (DLW '03)
John Kaufmann (DLW ’06)
Leigh Kennicott (DLW’03)
Kappy Kilburn (Founder)
Ron Klier (DLW '08)
Matt Krinsky (DLW '15)
Rhonda Kohl (DLW’14)
Gary Lamb (DLW '16)
Armina LaManna (DLW '09)
Kyle Lewis (DLW ’12)
Cathleen Linder (DLW ’08)
Katherine Lindsay (DLW '19)
Karen Lund (DLW '02)
Robert Marra (DLW '14)
Heather May (DLW '14)
Debbie McMahon (DLW’14)
Christine McBurney (DLW '18)
Jenny Mercein (DLW '11)
Janet Miller (DLW ’03)
Hans Meyer (DLW '17)
Melanie Armer Muehleck (DLW '18)
Rogerio Monteiro
Emmet Murphy (DLW '17)
Nancy Dobbs Owen (DLW '11)
Sarah O'Connell deBruyn (DLW '03)
Thomas Parham (DLW'07)
Andrew Pearson (DLW '18)
Allison L. Plamondon (DLW'17)
Jeffrey Polk  (DLW '17)
Melissa Randel (DLW '19)
Matthew Ritchey (DLW’ 17)
Janet Roston (DLW '07)
Anthony Runfola (DLW ’00)
Jennifer Sandella (DLW '14)
Tom Seidman (DLW '02)
Dave Sikula (DLW ’04)
Lennon Smith (DLW '08)
Ashley Steed (DLW '14)
Paul Stein (DLW ‘08)
Laura Stribling (DLW '19)
Randee Trabitz (DLW '12)
Elena Velasco (DLW '18)
Michael Van Duzer (DLW '16)
Patrick Varon (DLW '06)
Amanda Weier (DLW '08)
Jonathan Zautner (DLW '17)